NORTH MIDWAY BADMINTON LEAGUE

Results Sheet

U14 Tournament 2nd Leg  12-01-2014 

 

Group A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team name

Cheshire

Lancs

Staffs

Yorks 2

Wins

Games

Pts

Pos

Cheshire

 

 

1

154

1

149

8

206

1

10

509

3

Lancashire

9

202

 

 

6

180

10

210

3

25

592

1

Staffordshire

9

198

4

180

 

 

10

210

2

23

588

2

Yorkshire 2

2

110

0

87

0

85

 

 

0

2

282

4

 

 

Group B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team name

Chesh A

Derbys

Leics

Yorks1

Wins

Games

Pts

Pos

 

Cheshire A

 

 

2

143

3

144

2

164

0

7

451

4

 

Derbyshire

8

191

 

 

5

184

5

195

3

18

560

1

 

Leicestershire

7

202

5

179

 

 

5

172

1

17

553

3

 

Yorkshire 1

8

197

5

171

5

183

 

 

2

18

551

2

 

Group C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team name

Lancs

Staffs

Derbys

Yorks1

Wins

Games

Pts

Pos

 

Lancashire

 

 

6

180

4

172

7

197

2

17

549

2

 

Staffordshire

4

180

 

 

3

166

8

202

1

15

548

3

 

Derbyshire

6

168

7

195

 

 

5

185

3

18

548

1

 

Yorkshire 1

3

174

2

153

5

171

 

 

0

10

498

4

 

Group D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team name

Cheshire

Yorks2

Leics

Chesh A

Wins

Games

Pts

Pos

 

Cheshire

 

 

8

206

2

165

9

207

2

19

578

6

 

Yorkshire 2

2

110

 

 

3

122

4

151

0

9

383

8

 

Leicestershire

8

203

7

193

 

 

7

202

3

22

598

5

 

Cheshire A

1

135

6

200

3

144

 

 

1

10

479

7

 

Finishing order from first leg

Finishing order from second leg

Overall results *

 

Lancashire 1

1

 

Derbyshire

1

 

Lancashire 1

1

Yorkshire 1

2

Lancashire 1

2

Yorkshire 1

2

Leicestershire

3

Staffordshire

3

Staffordshire

3

Staffordshire

4

Yorkshire 1

4

Leicestershire

4

Cheshire

5

Leicestershire

5

Cheshire

5

Warwickshire

6

Cheshire

6

Yorkshire 2

6

Northumberland

7

Cheshire A

7

 

 

Lancashire 2

8

Yorkshire 2

8

 

 

Yorkshire 2

9

 

 

 

 

*Combined results for teams competing in both legs.